Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

IoT based Smart HealthCare system

smart Healthcare monitoring system is iot based project and this project first periority is to moniter the patient any time and it's helpful for both urban and rural area, providing facility to patient according to their condition.

Project Title

IoT based Smart HealthCare system

Project Area of Specialization

Internet of Things

Project Summary

smart Healthcare monitoring system is iot based project and this project first periority is to moniter the patient any time and it's helpful for both urban and rural area, providing facility to patient according to their condition.

Project Objectives

iot based Smart Health care monitoring system this project provides basic facilities to patient on basis of following conditions, means to chack the temperature, blood pressure and its also provide the facility to Chack the ECG means Electro cardic graph

Project Implementation Method

First of all we will be looking to our project what should need to be implement first then we will go for that and start implementing the project. In this case of the project we will be creating first software application android based and a website for the project when we will approach to the completion of 60% then we will start working in the hardware side and start merging the hardware data into our android and website. In hardware we have 4 modules and we will first implement a single module and at the end we will combine the hardware with the help of arduino uno coding. And then we will send the data to the cloud and get data from cloud to the android and website.

Benefits of the Project

Benefits of project is to provide health facility to patient in urban and rural area. First periority of this project is to give basic needy facility to patient which are available any where and it's also help the doctor to access the data of patient any time

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Iot based Smart Healthcare monitoring system aims is to maintene and chack patient health on basis of its requirments and update the patient data 

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Health

Other Industries

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Good Health and Well-Being for People, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Purchase domain Equipment11000010000
Heart beat sensor Equipment145304530
Temperature sensor Equipment3395011850
Blood presure module Equipment178007800
ECG Equipment11230012300
Arduino uno Equipment117501750
Breadboard Equipment1670670
Jumper wires Equipment4510450
Resistor Equipment247168
Wifi shield Equipment113501350
Bluetooth module Equipment28901780
Potentiometer Equipment2105210
Battery Equipment129002900
Gsm registered Equipment236507300
Large led for data Equipment133503350
Miscellaneous cost Miscellaneous 11000010000
Total in (Rs) 76408
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
156
GPS guided water trash cleaning robot

?The major problem that living organisms facing is water pollution. ?The major causes of w...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Real Time Virtual Human Hand for Diagnostic Robot (DiagBot) Arm Using...

Health monitoring uses many smart, small, low cost reliable sensors like body temperature,...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
SELF BOARDING MACHINE

Air travel is getting more convenient these days. People often choose to travel by air rat...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
eSports Manager

Considering the rise and massive boom of the esports industry in Pakistan, our idea addres...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart Industrial Manufacturing Process for CNC Lathe Machine

Smart manufacturing has been defined as the fully-integrated, collaborative manufacturing...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago