Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Smart Wheel Chair

Smart Wheelchair (SW) is another idea expecting to permit higher independence to individuals with lower versatility like debilitated or older people. A portion of the later SW's have a multi modular connection point, empowering numerous order modes, for example, joystick, voice orders, head developm

Project Title

Smart Wheel Chair

Project Area of Specialization

Computer Science

Project Summary

Smart Wheelchair (SW) is another idea expecting to permit higher independence to individuals with lower versatility like debilitated or older people. A portion of the later SW's have a multi modular connection point, empowering numerous order modes, for example, joystick, voice orders, head developments, or even looks. In these SW it could be extremely valuable to give the client the most effective way of driving it through a versatile connection point .By brilliant we imply that the wheelchair will be constrained by two sources, Speech (voice control), and hand development. This significant thought will in general take care of the fundamental issue looked by the people with appendage in capacities, who can't impel the wheel seat without help from anyone else and they require another wellspring of control which depends on human detecting capacities.

Project Objectives

We aim at developing a fully functional controlled wheel chair which is robust at usage, simple, responsive. Also, we intend to make it as affordable so that it can be used by everyone suffering from disability. The main aim of the work presented is to develop a reliable and easy to use voice recognition system and hand gesture system for those people whose body is paralyzed and can only use wearable sensor (gloves) and voice.

Project Implementation Method

Smart wheelchair two functions and The main purpose is to allow the user to control the wheelchair by the motion of their hand to the instruction hand right & left & stop and the use Gyro Sensor.

The second Function The system is based on voice recognition and Ultra Sonic sensors.

Benefits of the Project

The purpose of the automatic wheelchair is to ease handicap persons and to create a convenient and easy to use. The system is based on voice recognition and sensors. We hope to provide a comfortable user experience along with the best pricing available

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

The main purpose is to allow the user to control wheelchair by the motion of their hand whohave the problem in moving from one place to anotherplace

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Others

Other Industries

Education

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Internet of Things (IoT)

Sustainable Development Goals

Quality Education

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Gyro Scope Sensor Equipment1500500
Accelerometer Sensor Equipment1500500
Flex Sensor Equipment150005000
Arduino Uno Equipment120002000
iL298n Dual Equipment1700700
Bluetooth Module Hc-05 Equipment1600600
Arduino Nano Equipment115001500
Adxl 345 Equipment1450450
Mpu6050 Equipment1500500
Rambow wire Equipment2420480
Arduino Lily Pads Equipment113001300
Motor Shield Equipment26001200
Ultrasonic Sensors Equipment1250250
Wheel Chair Equipment11000010000
Batteries Equipment21300026000
Operating Motors Equipment2670013400
Connection Wire Equipment110001000
power adapter dc24v Equipment1100100
Dc Realy 24v 16 ways Miscellaneous Equipment315004500
other than equipment Miscellaneous 11000010000
Total in (Rs) 79980
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
157
Multi Agent Plan Excecution and Monitoring for Service Robotics

Multi-agent collaboration in static environments has been a hot research area that has wit...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
AI based calorie calculator

Food is one of the most important requirements of every living being on earth. The hu...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
SMART BIOFLOC

Technology has revolutionized every field of life. As technology reaching to it?s advance...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
S quick Updated

Our Project is basically a app to facilitate online customer for puchasing and sellin...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
D punching Boxing game with Voice Recognization

PUNCH BOXING 3D with voice recognised system is a unity-based game for PC. We are tr...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago