Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Bash

Bash! is a sidescrolling multiplayer arcade platformer battlegrounds game in which players compete against each other in a sandbox arena in different game modes. It will designed to be a more casual take on the much-loved battlegrounds genre of games.

Project Title

Bash

Project Area of Specialization

Computer Science

Project Summary

Bash! is a sidescrolling multiplayer arcade platformer battlegrounds game in which players compete against each other in a sandbox arena in different game modes. It will designed to be a more casual take on the much-loved battlegrounds genre of games.

Project Objectives

Objective of making Bash! is to provide entertainment when a group of friends are sitting together and they want to play something fun and engaging with each other.

Project Implementation Method

Bash! uses a 3 dimensional perspective of the game world using the Unity Game Engine. It uses Blender as the 3D moeling tool and Photoshop for UI/UX designing.

Benefits of the Project

Personally, I have enhacned my skillset of problem solving and learned the art of game design. By working on this game project alone, I have faced many challanges and overcoming the makes me feel even more motivated towards my dream of being a better Game Developer.

This project is an attempt to allow fellow students to explore this genre of games and to attempt developing game like this.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Final deliverable will include:

  • Local Multiplayer
  • Playable Cahracters
  • Arena to play
  • Interactive Gameplay
  • Coherent UI and UX
  • Comfortable Game Controls

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Good Health and Well-Being for People

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Mouse Equipment120002000
Keyboard Equipment130003000
Assets Packs Equipment230006000
Sounds Equipment150005000
Online Tutorials Equipment11000010000
Misc Miscellaneous 11000010000
Total in (Rs) 36000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
218
Design of 2-Wheels Self- Balancing Robot using RF Module

Self Balancing Robot is one such step which promotes that a robot should be able to have l...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Student Request Tracker

The system of education holds a vital responsibility of providing formal education and its...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Automatic Human Following Shopping Cart

Now a day purchasing and shopping at big malls is becoming a daily activity in metro citie...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
PLC Based demand side load management at grid stations

PLC Based demand side load management at Grid stationWorks for the better electrical syste...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Voice based expert with inference engine

Voice-based assistants are becoming increasingly widespread all over the world. However, t...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago