Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Aqua Meals

In the recent era, the physical businesses are shifting to the online or virtual businesses and there is no general platform available online for the seafood market for the sellers as well as the buyers due to which there is a large gap between sellers and buyers, therefore, we are proposing a solut

Project Title

Aqua Meals

Project Area of Specialization

Information & Communication Technology

Project Summary

In the recent era, the physical businesses are shifting to the online or virtual businesses and there is no general platform available online for the seafood market for the sellers as well as the buyers due to which there is a large gap between sellers and buyers, therefore, we are proposing a solution named as Aqua Meals. It is based on a user-friendly mobile application using the latest technology of flutter and dart with a database of firebase, that provides a unique platform to the buyers who can easily buy the seafood from any seller of their choice that will be delivered to their doorstep and provides the platform to the sellers who can sell their seafood product online in an efficient way.

There will be two separate mobile applications, one for the buyer named Aqua Meals and another mobile application for the sellers named Aqua Meals Seller, also there will be a web-based application for the administration for the monitoring and controlling.

Project Objectives

The main objective of our proposed solution is a user-friendly mobile application made for potential buyers who can easily purchase seafood from any seller they want and for the sellers who want to sell their seafood meal online rather than picking some food and sitting in the market that may affect the quality of seafood in the scorching heat of Karachi. Our secondary objective is to increase the consumption of seafood as a healthy meal.

Project Implementation Method

Methodology:

  • Waterfall

End-User Mobile Application:

  • Login/Signup/logout
  • Add to Cart
  • Product Search
  • Add to Favorite
  • Billing Details
  • My Orders/Canceled Orders
  • Seller Details
  • Product Details
  • My Profile
  • Order Cancelation


Seller Mobile Application:

  • Login/Signup/logout
  • Order Confirmed/Completed Orders
  • Upload Product
  • My Profile
  • Orders Payment Details

Admin Web Based Dashboard:

  • Login/Signup/logout
  • Approve Seller Registration
  • Deny Seller Registration
  • Approve Product
  • Deny Product
  • Dashboard
  • Total number of Sellers
  • Total number of Products

Benefits of the Project

The main benefit of our proposed solution is a user-friendly mobile application made for potential buyers who can easily purchase seafood from any seller they want and for the sellers who want to sell their seafood meal online rather than picking some food and sitting in the market that may affect the quality of seafood in the scorching heat of Karachi. Our secondary benefit is to increase the consumption of seafood as a healthy meal.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Seller/Buyer Mobile Applications:

  • Flutter
  • Dart

Admin Web Application:

  • Html 5
  • CSS 3
  • Bootstrap 5
  • PHP
  • JavaScript

Database:

  • Firebase

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

Food

Other Industries

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Responsible Consumption and Production

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Ram Equipment3450013500
SSD Drive Equipment3500015000
Premium Firebase Equipment14000040000
Graphics Work Miscellaneous 140004000
Daily routine Expenses Miscellaneous 320006000
Web Hosting Equipment115001500
Total in (Rs) 80000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
186
UNMANNED AIR VEHICLE VIA FACIAL RECOGNITION AND GESTURE CONTROL

UAVs remain a popular talking point for many folks out there and the fact remains that the...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IOT BASED WIRELESS FIRE FIGHTING ROBOT

 IOT based wireless fire fighting robot is an idea to provide comfort condition where...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
QR CODE BASED ENTRY AND EXIT CONTROL SYSTEM

In  this  project,  a  QR  Code-based  Entry  and ...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Artificial Intelligence Based Security Robot

An AI Based Security robot that will be working autonomously as a Security guard in our Ho...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Bipedal Robot With Object Detection

A lot of developments have been made in the field of bipedal robots around the world. Bipe...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago