Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Solar dc lift

We are designing solar DC lift for Remote Areas to facilitate common peoples. The numbering and butting cost of conventional light is very high as compare to DC solar lifht. Solar DC lift provides vertical transport. Solar DC lift facilitate in industry as well residential purpose. We observed

Project Title

Solar dc lift

Project Area of Specialization

Robotics

Project Summary


We are designing solar DC lift for Remote Areas to facilitate common peoples. The numbering and butting cost of conventional light is very high as compare to DC solar lifht. Solar DC lift provides vertical transport. Solar DC lift facilitate in industry as well residential purpose. We observed that mostly people working focus on elite industry. But we have lying to facilitate and provide lift facility as low as possible cost. 
 

Project Objectives

• To provide lead cost of vertical transportation.

• To reduce the costing as compare to commotional AC light 

• To facilitate the disable person which are lying in local areas. 

Project Implementation Method


First we design a mechanical match their we integrate sensors and motors on the mode. Assembling the all connections. Programming the controller check the solar panel proper wiring with the test the light lying 5kg weight or light.

Benefits of the Project

• We design a mechanical structure or model in January 2019

• Integrate the sensors and de molar in February 2019

• Assembling all connections and programming of the controller in March and April 2019

• Mount solar panel on light and starting the month of June 2019 and then testing the Solar DC light (expected).

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

We are designing solar DC light for Remote Areas do facilitate common peoples. The numbering and butting cost of conventional light is very high as compare to DC solar light. Solar DC light provides vertical transport. Solar DC light facilitate in industry as well residential purpose. We observed that mostly people working focus on elite industry. But we have lying to facilitate and provide light facility as low as possible co

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Type of Industry

Education , Transportation

Technologies

Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Affordable and Clean Energy

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Solar panel Equipment180008000
Solar Panel controller Equipment120002000
Ardiuno controller Equipment110001000
Lift structure Equipment11000010000
Batteries Equipment2600012000
Battery charger Equipment120002000
7 segment Equipment1500500
Dc motor Equipment140004000
Archelic sheet Equipment115001500
Miscellaneous Miscellaneous 130003000
Total in (Rs) 44000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
154
UWB Radar Based Detection System

We are aiming at ease of the patient and limiting risks and diseases caused by attached el...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Techno Economic analysis of low voltage distribution system due to vio...

Power utilities in different countries especially in the developing ones are incurring hug...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
design of combined savonius darrieus wind turbine

In this project an attempt is made to utilize the advantage of Darrieus and Savonius rotor...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Hand Exoskeleton for Assistance in Grasping Using Force Myography

This project is about developing a wearble device that includes a sensor band and hand exo...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Digi Health

A Web-based portal to overcome the health barriers of the ever-growing population. A healt...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago