Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Smart Teller

This project "Smart Teller" is for University Students to facilitate them to check their academic information from Smart Teller. Smart Teller will show student university grades,students attendance,student CGPA,students ToDoList, current weather report and Date and Time only for registered users. St

Project Title

Smart Teller

Project Area of Specialization

Internet of Things

Project Summary

This project "Smart Teller" is for University Students to facilitate them to check their academic information from Smart Teller. Smart Teller will show student university grades,students attendance,student CGPA,students ToDoList, current weather report and Date and Time only for registered users. Students login to the Smart Teller on the basis of their face id. For this purpose we will train a Machine Learning Model to recognize registered users. Register user gets the data from the moodle For this we will depoly moodle locally and make a system which will be connect to moodle with API and their we will insert student academic data.

Project Objectives

This project is in the context of a smart university where Smart Tellers are placed in different location in university for students to check their academic information.

Following is the main objectives of the project.

  • Assistant for university students.
  • Saving students time.
  • Invention of new a business which will build Smart tellers for governments and bussinesses.

Project Implementation Method

For this project made a frame in which we put a LCD screen and connect it to a raspberry pi getting data from server. As this project involves discovering requirements,developing solutions through colaborative effort, evolutionary development and continiual imporovments.Therefore, we are using Agile Software development method for Smart Teller.

Benefits of the Project

  • Concept of Smart university

        University campus will use a Smart Machine that          will allow its registered user to check their                      acadimics information with their face ID.

  • Invention of a new Business

       Smart Tellers can replace a reception desk,or               governments and businesses can use Smart                 Tellers for their personal use.    

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • Magic Mirror
  • Digital Image Processing
  • Gesture Recognition
  • Moodle 
  • Machine Learning
  • API
  • Mobile App

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Education

Other Industries

IT , Medical , Others

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI), Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Raspberry Pi Equipment11500015000
3D Camera Equipment11200012000
Motion Sensor Equipment1150150
LCD Screen Equipment12000020000
HDMI Cable Equipment1250250
SD Card Equipment1400400
Stainless Steel Frame Equipment160006000
Mirror Equipment140004000
Power Supply Variables Equipment11000010000
Wiring Miscellaneous 1500500
Breadboard Miscellaneous 110001000
Solding Wire Miscellaneous 1500500
Lipo battery Miscellaneous 135003500
Fittings Miscellaneous 110001000
Total in (Rs) 74300
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
159
Pukaar

In the present era where every system is moving towards digitization, there the number of...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Automatic Solar Powered irrigation System

The project is designed to develop an automatic irrigation system which switches the pump...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Learn And Teach Holy Quran

The purpose of developing this app is to facilitate Muslims who want to learn Quran proper...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Automatic Vehicle Accident Detection And Messaging System Using GPS An...

The purpose of this project is to save the precious lives which are affected due to road a...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Comparative study of EBG structure for application in Planar Antennas

Different EBG unit cells were designed and optimized using CST MW Studio. The structures w...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago