Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

REAL TIME ANTI FUEL THEFT DEVICE

Real time anti fuel theft device will constantly Check the amount of fuel. It will also show the total price of fuel.   

Project Title

REAL TIME ANTI FUEL THEFT DEVICE

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

Real time anti fuel theft device will constantly Check the amount of fuel.

It will also show the total price of fuel.   

Project Objectives

Petrol pump frauds were very common in now days. Many of the petrol pumps today temper the pumps such that it displays the amount as entered, but in actual, the quantity of fuel filled in the consumer’s tank is much lesser than the displayed value. The pumps are cheating for the profit of the petrol pump owner. This results in great profits for the petrol pumps, but at the same time the petrol consumers are being cheated.

Project Implementation Method

So we are developing a project named “Real Time Anti Fuel Theft Device”. It consists of creating a System for the exact volume of fuel filled in the fuel tank.our vision is to implement our project in market.

Benefits of the Project

As the gasoline travels upward into the dispenser, it passes through a flow control valve that regulates the gasoline's flow speed. 

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

As the gasoline travels upward into the dispenser, it passes through a flow control valve that regulates the gasoline's flow speed. 

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Transportation

Other Industries

Core Technology

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Responsible Consumption and Production, Partnerships to achieve the Goal

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Arduino uno Equipment218503700
Flow meter Equipment130003000
Nrf 24 Rx/Tx Equipment55002500
Screen led Equipment225005000
Buttons Equipment5100500
Transmitters Equipment45002000
Wires Equipment5010500
Sensors Equipment26001200
Pcb Equipment215003000
Stationary and thesis Miscellaneous 10100010000
Integrated chip Equipment210002000
Ics Equipment55002500
Total in (Rs) 35900
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
144
Image Based Tracking using FPGA

In this project we are using Image Processing algorithms for the purpose of Object Re...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
DESIGN OF AESA RADAR TR MODULE USING COTS COMPONENTS

Radar is a detection system that uses radio waves to determine the range, angle, or veloci...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design of DC-DC Converter with Maximum Power Point Tracking for Photov...

Pakistan is facing power shortages in the access of at least 4000 MW, and this shortage in...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Health Analyzer

Nowadays, researches and studies have been conducted regarding embedded devices to mo...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart watering system

in an automatic plant watering system or we can say that smart irrigation system.we are us...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago