Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Machine Learning on Rescue Data

Project is based on application of Machine Learning on Rescue 1122 Data. This software will assist in many emergency situations and will be proved helpful in emergency detection, emergency reduction and recovering from such a situation. This software project will based on rescue data to implement co

Project Title

Machine Learning on Rescue Data

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

Project is based on application of Machine Learning on Rescue 1122 Data. This software will assist in many emergency situations and will be proved helpful in emergency detection, emergency reduction and recovering from such a situation. This software project will based on rescue data to implement computer intelligence for its final shape. It will bring many fruitful benefits like intelligent automation in rescue department.

Project Objectives

The key objectives of our software product are:

1.Emergency detection

2.Emergency reduction

3.Emergency recovery

Project Implementation Method

Project will be based upon a combinition of data mining, IoT and machine learning to implement automation techniques in rescue department. Basic technical elements required are sensors, i.e smoke, heat, temperature etc. Beside this some microcontrollers will also used like aurdino. For wireless communication and connectivity we shall use GPS,GSM modem to connect all assisitive elements to central computer or server. Our final product will be a combination of all these technologies.

Benefits of the Project

There are lot of incidents that causes harms to human lives and properties. In all these cases the quick and real time response matter a lot.

To develop a human assistive automated system using different technologies of IoT and machine learning to get over these disasters.

This product is intended to carry out these benefits:

1)Quick and real time response.

2)Use predication based techniques to reduse daily base accidents and disasters using artificial intelligence and machine learning.

3)Accidents recoveries through use  computer technologies.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Basic technical elements required are sensors, i.e smoke, heat, temperature etc. Beside this some microcontrollers will also used like aurdino. For wireless communication and connectivity we shall use GPS,GSM modem to connect all assisitive elements to central computer or server. Our final product will be a combination of all these technologies.

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Type of Industry

IT

Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI), Internet of Things (IoT)

Sustainable Development Goals

Good Health and Well-Being for People

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Heat sensor Equipment220004000
Smoke sensor Equipment225005000
Temperature sensor Equipment220004000
Arduino Equipment215003000
GPS modem Equipment2500010000
Server Computational & Storage Equipment11000010000
Total in (Rs) 36000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
184
A computional model for heart disease prediction by using data mining...

Serval diseases can be diagnosed using machine learning techniques, but the focus of this...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Task Scheduling In Heterogeneous Cloud Computing Environment

Cloud Computing is an on demand provision of processing capability, storage of data, appli...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
save water and energy using raspberry pi with fuzzy logic and iot

Water plays an important role in the agricultural development process because it is an ess...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Evaluation of local expansive soil by site Instrumentation

Expansive soil deviate from there general engineering characters and cause some problems d...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Rover Robot

SUMMARY:- It is proposed that a Rover Robot is designed to move effectively over uneven su...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago