Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

IoT Based Automation of Egg Incubator

IoT Based Automation of Egg Incubator will help the user to hatch eggs at higher percentage as it will be fully controlled and can be monitored on mobile app.

Project Title

IoT Based Automation of Egg Incubator

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

IoT Based Automation of Egg Incubator will help the user to hatch eggs at higher percentage as it will be fully controlled and can be monitored on mobile app.

Project Objectives

Hatching percentage will increase.

Automatic Control.

Can be monitored anywhere through mobile app.

Project Implementation Method

Microcontroller will control all the factors required for incubation.

IoT will help the user to monitor and access from anywhere through mobile app.

Benefits of the Project

Incubator are still not fully automatic and efficient. Rather they are controlled manually.

Our incubator will be fully automatic and can be monitored through mobile app.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Frame, Motor, Microcontroller, LCD, PCB circuitary, sensors, humidifier, heating and cooling element.

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Food

Other Industries

Others

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Cloud Infrastructure

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure, Life on Land

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Motor Equipment1800800
Arduino Equipment1450450
Fans Equipment5150750
Wood Equipment210002000
LCD Equipment1250250
I2C Equipment1150150
RTC Equipment1250250
Sensors Equipment26001200
Wi-Fi module Equipment1350350
PCB and other electronic equipments Equipment110001000
Miscellaneous Miscellaneous 128002800
Humidifier Equipment120002000
Total in (Rs) 12000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
162
IOT based submersible pump panel

One of the main reasons of submersible pump damage is the dry running due to functioning w...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design and Implementation of A Remote Controlled Electric Road Sweeper

A grubby surrounding imposes a detrimental effect on the beauty of our environment. Leaves...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design and fabrication of motor controlled finger with single degree o...

The main aim of the current project is to restore the functionality of the lost fingers. I...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
ShaadiBiyaah

Shaadibiyaah project is designed to consume and save time for the customer/users.  Th...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Automatic solar grass cutter

The past technology of grass cutting is based on manual operation as compared to the conve...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago