Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Generating Electricity Through Walking

Generating Electricity Through Walking: using the force we apply on the surface while walking, Converting that mechanical force into electrical energy by placing the electromagnetic generator under the surface.

Project Title

Generating Electricity Through Walking

Project Area of Specialization

Mechatronics Engineering

Project Summary

Generating Electricity Through Walking:

using the force we apply on the surface while walking, Converting that mechanical force into electrical energy by placing the electromagnetic generator under the surface.

Project Objectives

Finding a new source of renewable energy.

Environmentally friendly way of generating Electricity.

Alternative to the leading method of burning fossil fuels, which release carbon dioxide, the leading greenhouse gas and contributor to global warming.

Project Implementation Method

small electromagnetic generators can be placed anywhere in the crowded places, like, universities, metro stations, airports, bus stations, etc.

the more people will walk on it the more electricity will be generated.

Benefits of the Project

This can be a new way of generating renewable energy with zero pollution and no harm to the environment which is very important to mankind.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

These tiles can be used indoors or outdoors in high traffic areas, and generates electricity from pedestrian footfall.

If we implement this technology, we can supply the power to grids such as pedestrian lighting.

Tiles are completely Renewable & Eco friendly technology.

We can reduce approximately 6.817 tons of excessive CO2 every day emissions by tiles into atmosphere.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Energy

Other Industries

Core Technology

Clean Tech

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Affordable and Clean Energy

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Floor Tile Equipment5020010000
Thesis Report Miscellaneous 320006000
Electromagnetic Generators Equipment15020030000
Electric Wires and Circuit Boards Equipment180008000
Diodes Equipment100101000
Battery Equipment180008000
Total in (Rs) 63000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
241
IoT Based Smart Parking System

We are known from the fact that cities have been congested with overpopulation and traffic...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
A new Smart Gas Valve and Sensing System for Gas Leakage in Domestic A...

The aim of this project is to design a smart gas valve for domestic applications, which wi...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Power Guard

Energy distribution companies have different partners in Pakistan, like HESCO, LESCO, MESC...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Food ordering

An online food order system is a process where one can order a variety of food and beverag...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Common starter for multiple induction motors

AC machines are desirable over DC machines., Because of their simple and utmost robust str...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago