Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Emoji Emotion Avatar

The work described in our project will contribute to the most simulating and promising sectors in the field of emotion recognition, which is through the Emoji Emotion Avatar. The intent is the recognition of human emotions, processing images streamed in real time. 

Project Title

Emoji Emotion Avatar

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

The work described in our project will contribute to the most simulating and promising sectors in the field of emotion recognition, which is through the Emoji Emotion Avatar. The intent is the recognition of human emotions, processing images streamed in real time. 

Project Objectives

  • To investigate emotional recognition using facial expression by emoji in real time. 
  • To develop the parameters of measuring the facial expression by emoji texting.
  • To understand the facial emotion recognition in real time. 

Project Implementation Method

Language:

  • Python

Tools and libraries:

  • Anaconda
  • OpenCV
  • TensorFlow
  • Keras

Benefits of the Project

Emotions constitute an innate and important aspect of human behavior that colors the way of human communication. The accuracy in analysis and interpretation of the emotional content of the human facial expressions is essential for the deeper understanding of human behavior. And to overcome the difficulty faced by the non-unform nature of human face and variations in conditions such as lighting, shadow, facial pose and its orientation. We will examine the performance of the machine learning on facial expressions recognition, more specifically the recognition of the existence of emotional content, and on the recognition of the exacf emotional content of the facial expression. 

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • System will take image through web cam. 
  • Image will be processed on the trained model.
  • System will match the appropriate emoji avatar based on the trained model. 
  • Predict the emoji avatar of the input image and it will return the closest emoji avatar portraying some emotions. 

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Others

Core Technology

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Other Technologies

Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Decent Work and Economic Growth, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Flex printing Miscellaneous 210002000
Proposal document Miscellaneous 2200400
Web camera Equipment192009200
Standee Equipment120002000
Final documentation Miscellaneous 135003500
Hard copy document Miscellaneous 45002000
CD and its casing Miscellaneous 2400800
Total in (Rs) 19900
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
157
Dynamic Advertising Billboard Using IOT

Internet advertising market is worth hundreds of billions of dollars and is one of the fas...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Garbage Collection System

The main objective to develop Garbage Collection System is that it will help the authoriti...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Youre Fit Mobile Application

Project Summary The You?re Fit App is a BMR and BMI mobile application which avoids m...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Behavoral facial recognition coding system

Emotions are complex processes involving multiple response channels, including physiologic...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IOT Based Multi Terrain Quadruped

The upcoming world is shifting from manual labor to automated industry. Exploration, surve...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago