Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Design and fabrication of electric power tiller machine.

In this project we are working to reduce the size of tiller machine and in this way we can improve its power, so that a common man or a farmer can afford this machine because fuel is not required for this machine. If size is large then we need some type of engine to run it similarly we need fuel to

Project Title

Design and fabrication of electric power tiller machine.

Project Area of Specialization

Mechanical Engineering

Project Summary

In this project we are working to reduce the size of tiller machine and in this way we can improve its power, so that a common man or a farmer can afford this machine because fuel is not required for this machine. If size is large then we need some type of engine to run it similarly we need fuel to run this machine and this act can increase our cost that’s why we are going to reduce the size and cost of this machine.

Project Objectives

  • To reduce the overall size of the machine(in this way we can improve the efficiency of tiller machine because in market there are many large tiller machines are present which needs more power which increase the cost of tiller machine).
  • Reduce tilling time
  • Cost-effective as compare to a tractor
  • Portable and easy to operate
  • Weeding
  • Inter-cultivation
  • Field preparation
  • Breaking soil bed

Project Implementation Method

This project is on the basis of dirct inplimentation method because tiller machine is working direct to breaking of soil bed. 

Benefits of the Project

A battery is used to power the motor with a force capable of pulling the forks through soil. The 3 x cultivator forks allow for easy and narrow tilling exactly as needed for farming. The portable lightweight design makes it easy to control the direction of machine while in use. Also it can be easily carried around in vehicles or by hand for transporting the machine. Thus the electric power tiller provides a smart innovative fuel free mechanism to farm and garden tilling

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Technically this project is reducing the size of tiller machine this project can reduce human efforts. In the past number of tiller machines are designed but all were very large in size and our aim is to reduce the size of tiller machine and this machine will be easy to opperate by manualy.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Agriculture

Other Industries

Food

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Battery Operated DC Motor Equipment165006500
DC motor Equipment11200012000
Fram Equipment11000010000
Gear Chain Equipment118501850
Bike wheel Equipment115501550
Motor Cycle Rear Wheel Hub Equipment110001000
Total in (Rs) 32900
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
137
Online Committee App

Online Committee App is a savings platform which enables you to save for your future goals...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Module based Organised Document Classification System

The project aims to ease the management of digital documents by providing a cross platfor...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Bullet Fault Detection System using Real time image processing

Introduction : Bullet Fault Detection Using Real-time image processing and Machine Learni...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Depression and Anxiety prediction through Machine Learning

Machine learning algorithms employ a variety of statistical, probabilistic and optimizatio...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Garbage monitoring system using GSM module

We are making a garbage monitoring system using GSM Module and Arduino. It is an innovativ...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago