Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Controlling Industrial Machinery & Equipment over Air Gestures

We are developing that will empower the handicap in releasing their mind to worry about performing mechanical task & improve the industrial age by facilitating them more efficiently decreasing their mechanical efforts. So they can act wisely over their productivity.

Project Title

Controlling Industrial Machinery & Equipment over Air Gestures

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

We are developing that will empower the handicap in releasing their mind to worry about performing mechanical task & improve the industrial age by facilitating them more efficiently decreasing their mechanical efforts. So they can act wisely over their productivity.

Project Objectives

We are developing a solution that will empower the handicap in releasing their mind to worry about performing mechanical task & improve the industrial age by facilitating them more efficiently decrease their mechanical efforts, so they can act wisely over their productivity.

Project Implementation Method

We are making a self movable wheelchair by aiding it with a hardware, which allow a simple moving wheelchair to work automatically because of the hardware attached to it.
It can ease a handicap who's always seeking for another person to make his wheel chair move from one place to another.

Benefits of the Project

The aim of this product intends  to facilitate Industries & Minimization of human efforts.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

This project uses different technologies including 

Arduino Uno, Dx Remote Control, Genture Sensor,Batteries, ,Relay,JumperWires

Which allow the subject (Wheelchair) move itself in all four directions

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Type of Industry

Medical

Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Sustainable Development Goals

Good Health and Well-Being for People, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Wheel Chair Equipment11300013000
Front Wheel DC Motor Equipment11400014000
Back Wheel DC Motor Equipment12650026500
Controllers Equipment220004000
Dx remote control Miscellaneous 117001700
Relays Miscellaneous 161382200
Gyro Sensor Equipment115001500
Dry Batteries Miscellaneous 225005000
Jumper Wires Miscellaneous 2020400
Main Motor Equipment160006000
Motor Belt Equipment125002500
Pulley Equipment125002500
Total in (Rs) 79300
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
235
To design automotive occupant package for Pakistan

Modern-day transportation for the masses is under constant research and development, one s...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Development of Monitoring Cloud Computing Platform for Agriculture

Our objective is to propose an architecturally generic Cloud-based system to accommodate m...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Helping Farmer Online

Farming in Pakistan is spread thought out the country. Farmers use different machineries a...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IoT based Intelligent Pet Feeding System

Our project use a mobile app to monitor the hardware which is able to pour food to the pet...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
ParkHere

ParkHere is an IoT based system which will be implemented as web, android and IOS applicat...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago