Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Burger O Bot

Fast food industry of Pakistan has faced about 40% loss due to the on going pandemic hygiene being the main concern our project aims to provide completely hygienic food with no human interaction.

Project Title

Burger O Bot

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

Fast food industry of Pakistan has faced about 40% loss due to the on going pandemic hygiene being the main concern our project aims to provide completely hygienic food with no human interaction.

Project Objectives

  • Unique design and user friendly approach will attract customers.
  • It is eco-friendly.
  • Same taste everytime.

Project Implementation Method

Using controls amd automation techniques to achieve our desired product.

Benefits of the Project

  • It will prove to be more profitable to the company due to a decreased workforce.
  • Its novel design will attract much more customers, and provide it monopoly in the market.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Touch Screen:

The purpose of touch screen will be to place order Node MCU (Wi-Fi module will send the order through Wi-Fi to burger making machine.

Control Board Microcontroller :

we will use Raspberry pi  as mother board of

machine, It will be used for data processing controlling relays.actuators, motors,sensors, electric heater etc.

Sensor:

IR sensors will be used at each container to stop the boxand put Ingredients on bun and then move forward.

Relay :

Used to contral conveyor belt which will helb to move box of each burger and stop at different containers to put ingredients.

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Food

Other Industries

Core Technology

Robotics

Other Technologies

Internet of Things (IoT), Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Responsible Consumption and Production

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Peristaltic pumps Equipment6200012000
Transparent container Equipment6240014400
Table Miscellaneous 11000010000
Conveyor system Equipment11800018000
Raspberry pi Equipment11200012000
Electronics Equipment160006000
Heater Equipment160006000
Total in (Rs) 78400
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
181
Marble Game

The basic idea of creating a new game is to make the users addicted to it and to make the...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Full Hybrid Track Vehicle

Three versions of hybrid-electric vehicle propulsion systems are currently evaluated under...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design of Customized assistive part for disable people for Additive Ma...

Assistive devices for disabled people are produced using a traditional manufacturing techn...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Real Time Crowd Counting COVID SOPs Detection System

Social distancing has been proven as an effective measure against the spread of the infect...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design and Development of Oxygen Concentrator

The advent of novel corona virus in 2019 wreaked havoc throughout the world. From western...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago