Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Automatic Water Flow Detector

Respected Sir, My project is all about detecting the flow of water. The machine that I am about to design will be used to detect the flow of water. For example if the water is released from WASA then the machine will detect it and start to run automatically. It will not only st

Project Title

Automatic Water Flow Detector

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

Respected Sir,

My project is all about detecting the flow of water. The machine that I am about to design will be used to detect the flow of water. For example if the water is released from WASA then the machine will detect it and start to run automatically. It will not only start automatically but it will also detect where the water is required like if the top tank is empty then the water will be channelled automatically towards the top tank and if there is no water in the main tank then the water will be channelled towards it.

Project Objectives

  • Saving Water
  • Saving Electricity
  • Saving Time

Project Implementation Method

I will use ardiuno UNO and ultersonic sensor to check water level.

Benefits of the Project

The project will save water and electricity.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

These device will not require human interaction with the pump at all. One it is installed to any buidling then it will work automatically

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Energy

Other Industries

Core Technology

Robotics

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Responsible Consumption and Production

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Ardiuno UNO Equipment160006000
Ultrasonic Sensor Equipment330009000
Jumper Wire Equipment215003000
Resistor Equipment122503000
RGB LED Equipment5100500
Relay Equipment48503400
Push Button Equipment6100600
Bread Equipment110001000
Wires Equipment104004000
Soldering Iron Equipment240008000
Soldering Paste Equipment215003000
Multimeter Equipment130003000
Container or Cover Equipment190009000
LCD Equipment150005000
Printed Circuit Board Equipment410004000
Others Equipment610006000
Total in (Rs) 68500
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
158
MUSIC CONTROLLED MULTI COLORED LED TOWERS WITH DANCING WATER FOUNTAIN

This design boosts the listener's songs and sound hearing experience by not only putting b...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Shot detection system

n this modern world with accurate targeting both snipers and other shooters threaten the s...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Controlling Solar Water Pump using variable frequency drive by Android...

The variable frequency drive (VFD) is the AC motor controller that is used to vary the spe...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Identification and Functionality of Corona Virus using Genome Sequenci...

 Coronaviruses are enveloped RNA viruses prevalent in birds and mammals including&nbs...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IoT Based Drowsiness Detector

Drowsiness or microsleep is a feeling of being sleepy and tiredness that is quite dangerou...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago