Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Automatic Water Flow Detector

Respected Sir, My project is all about detecting the flow of water. The machine that I am about to design will be used to detect the flow of water. For example if the water is released from WASA then the machine will detect it and start to run automatically. It will not only st

Project Title

Automatic Water Flow Detector

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

Respected Sir,

My project is all about detecting the flow of water. The machine that I am about to design will be used to detect the flow of water. For example if the water is released from WASA then the machine will detect it and start to run automatically. It will not only start automatically but it will also detect where the water is required like if the top tank is empty then the water will be channelled automatically towards the top tank and if there is no water in the main tank then the water will be channelled towards it.

Project Objectives

  • Saving Water
  • Saving Electricity
  • Saving Time

Project Implementation Method

I will use ardiuno UNO and ultersonic sensor to check water level.

Benefits of the Project

The project will save water and electricity.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

These device will not require human interaction with the pump at all. One it is installed to any buidling then it will work automatically

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Energy

Other Industries

Core Technology

Robotics

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Responsible Consumption and Production

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Ardiuno UNO Equipment160006000
Ultrasonic Sensor Equipment330009000
Jumper Wire Equipment215003000
Resistor Equipment122503000
RGB LED Equipment5100500
Relay Equipment48503400
Push Button Equipment6100600
Bread Equipment110001000
Wires Equipment104004000
Soldering Iron Equipment240008000
Soldering Paste Equipment215003000
Multimeter Equipment130003000
Container or Cover Equipment190009000
LCD Equipment150005000
Printed Circuit Board Equipment410004000
Others Equipment610006000
Total in (Rs) 68500
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
157
Securty Barrier System

Overview This service will allow to select from local crockery stores and place order/boo...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Robust Speed And Torque Control Of EV Drivetrain

Project Summary: Induction motor control is a difficult and complex engineering problem du...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Energy Trade Application - Helps you Saving for your Future

As there are above 70 companies in UK offering electricity and gas claiming to be giving y...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Handgesture

A large number of the Human Resources in Pakistan are being wasted due to the substantial...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Solar Panel Design for CubeSat

The project is about simulating, modeling and designing solar panels for a 3U CubeSat and...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago