Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Automatic Train System

In automatic train management system all management are automatically controlled. Like Speed, stop/resume and arrival at station in fixed time. The gateways, track maintenance traffic controls, lighting system are also automatically controlled.  

Project Title

Automatic Train System

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

In automatic train management system all management are automatically controlled. Like Speed, stop/resume and arrival at station in fixed time. The gateways, track maintenance traffic controls, lighting system are also automatically controlled.
 

Project Objectives

  •  Avoid accidents
  • Time management  
  • All systems are automatically controlled
  •  Website and Online ticketing system 
  • Aknowledge through SMS or email

Project Implementation Method

In Automatic Train Management System the train will sence any obsticle or any object from a particular distance through Ultrasonic sensors and reduce its speed, break or resume according to the object.
All gateways sensing the train and automatically controlled all of the traffic management. 
The automatic train also controlled it speed according to color code which is on the track like (red for stations to stop, green for forsterst or non populated areas speed up and yellow for cities or populated areas to slow down). 
The fault deduction machine IC checking the track and send location and faults of tracks to the Control room through GPS system.
That all of controlling multicontroller (arduino uno). The website of the Automatic Train Manangement system can allows the online tickiting system 
and providing the services.

Benefits of the Project

  •  No train accident 
  • Managing time
  • Online ticketing system
  • Aknowledge through SMS or email
  • Automatic fault detections of tracks  

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Kindly find my Technical Detail picture from a drop box.

  • Website
  • Control room
  • Automatic  track fault checking
  • Managed stations  
  • All lighting and AC system automatically controled

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Type of Industry

Transportation

Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Sensors Equipment8150012000
Screens for display Equipment11000010000
Arduino Equipment420008000
GPS module,Multi-sensor Modules Equipment130003000
Chips & other Accoessories Equipment320006000
Hardware and Models Equipment11000010000
Cables, Resistors, Batteries Equipment21000020000
Total in (Rs) 69000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
269
Arduino based portable Ventilator

There has existed a severe ventilator deficit in much of the world for many years, due in...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
SOIL MOISTURE TESTING SYSTEM USING SENSORS AND ARDUINO

This project gives all the automated and safety features. It controls more than one proces...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Fabrication and analysis of catalytic converter using smoke analyzer

The issue of reduction of harmful pollutants emitted from an internal combustion engine ha...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design and Development of Oxygen Concentrator

The advent of novel corona virus in 2019 wreaked havoc throughout the world. From western...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Landmines Detection Robotic Vehicle Using Deep Learning

this project demonstrate the problem and effects of Landmines In Defense Field.We are prop...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago