Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Artificial Intelligence Based Self Assistant Robot

The summary of this project to design the virtual assistant robot which pick and drop the parcel from office to office. This is very advance technology. it is AI based project. In the last few years, the need to study and develop Indoor Positioning Systems (IPSs) are becoming always more important,

Project Title

Artificial Intelligence Based Self Assistant Robot

Project Area of Specialization

Robotics

Project Summary

The summary of this project to design the virtual assistant robot which pick and drop the parcel from office to office. This is very advance technology. it is AI based project. In the last few years, the need to study and develop Indoor Positioning Systems (IPSs) are becoming always more important, for several applications. For example, such a technology has been successfully implemented in museums, supermarkets and office work, we need virtual assistant robot in order to pick and drop our parcel.

Project Objectives

The objective of project includes AI and IOT based robot. In AI we use image processing to run the bot and LIDAR for obstacle avoiding and mapping. We use IOT software where we send or get data from cloud. This is advance and useful technology. it can be implemented in organizations, supermarkets, museum etc. It is very secure and will reduce the men power.

Project Implementation Method

The theme of this project to make artificial intelligence based virtual assistant robot by using Raspberry Pi + Pi cam.let us talk about the method.First we develop a IoT base software for our project, software use to call the robot or you can say for controlling the robot. We will do mapping by using Open CV Software from which our robot will decide where to go. Secondly we will use Lidar for the obtacle avoidance. We have the parking For our Robot. Let suppose Virtual assistant is called by office-A through our installed application (IOT software) for giving files or parcel. The bot will move to the office-A by image processing. After it approaches to A, the office-A will give the destination to the bot to office-B. the bot will take parcel from office-A and move towards to office-B.

Benefits of the Project

Following are the benfits of our project

  • Men power will reduce
  • Error rate reduction
  • More Secure
  • A higher level of customer service

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • Robotic Car
  • IoT Software

In the robotic car we are using Lidar, Respberry Pi, and Pi Cam. and we are developing the IoT Base software which will connect with our robotic car and give them instructions.

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Others

Other Industries

Core Technology

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Raspberry Pi Equipment13300033000
LiDar Equipment12500025000
Robotic Car Kit Equipment150005000
SD Card Equipment110001000
Power Bank Equipment140004000
Motor Driver Equipment115001500
Path Signs Printing Miscellaneous 120002000
Panaflex Miscellaneous 125002500
Report Miscellaneous 215003000
Stationery Miscellaneous 110001000
Total in (Rs) 78000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
153
Controlling a Robot Hand in Simulation and Reality

This useful tool is able to perform a lot of different grasps like lifting, holding and sq...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Exo Glove for stroke patients

Sensorimotor impairment of limbs is a major consequence of Spinal cord injury and strokes....

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Autonomous Robotic Lawn Mower

A lawnmower is a machine which puts to use a revolving blade or blades to mow a lawn grass...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Driver Drowsiness Detection System

The aim of this study was to construct a smart alert technique for building intelligent ve...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
automatic number plate detection and parking

Automatic number plate recognition and parking system is an image processing technology wh...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago