Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

AccidentAlertSystem App

The project title is Accident alert system in this when any accidents of vehicle who has this system if got accident the medical emergencied reach him automatically including police and Relatives also And on the way to hospitals on traffic signals the warden will get notification so that he can clea

Project Title

AccidentAlertSystem App

Project Area of Specialization

Internet of Things

Project Summary

The project title is Accident alert system in this when any accidents of vehicle who has this system if got accident the medical emergencied reach him automatically including police and Relatives also And on the way to hospitals on traffic signals the warden will get notification so that he can clear the route.This project is IOT based so include both hardware and Software In hardware Part it is composed of Crash sensor Arduino nano Node MCU GSM and GPS Modules and software part include a android app for smart phones

Project Objectives

Objectives of the project is to provide medical service more quicker in the road accidents.  So that patients can reach hospitals on time and more life can b saved and also ambulance should not stuck in traffic on traffic signals that's why warden will get notifications on each traffic signals coming on route to Hospitals. Further more it will also provide assistance of police And also will inform the location info to relatives so that they can track and easly found the patient everything will be automatic.

Project Implementation Method

Implementation method we use in project is waterfall method..  First of all we created Android app in android studio and for locations we use Google API  and after that we did work on hardware and after that we did testing before presentations..

Benefits of the Project

  • Medical service will be quicker in road accident 
  • Ambulances will reach on time to the patients 
  • Hospitals will get notifications so that they can ready the systems. 
  • Police and warden will assist also 
  • Relatives will know about the location of victim

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

AndriodApp 

  • Traffic flow for Ambulance
  • Accident information Sharing 
  • Automatic Ambulance dispatch 

Database for 

  • Traffic wardens 
  • Ambulance
  • Hospital
  • Users
  • Kinship

Accident detection through sensors 
  Crash sensor 

  • Crash sensor will b electric crash sensor
  • Crash sensor will get active on specific intensity of Pressure on it
  • crash sensor will send data in form of volts to the Arduino

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Arduino Nano Equipment113001300
NodeMCU Equipment136003600
GPS Module Equipment117001700
GSM Module Equipment115001500
Digital Multimeter Equipment116001600
Voltage converter Equipment1300300
veroboard Equipment34501350
Battery 12v Equipment120002000
Soldering Iron Equipment1500500
Tin Lead Line Soldering Equipment1200200
piezoresistive accelerometer sensor Equipment136003600
GSM activation Equipment1750750
4 Wheel Robot Car Chassis Kit Equipment115001500
jumping wire Equipment3300900
Other metrial Miscellaneous 103503500
Total in (Rs) 24300
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
244
karRozgaar

Generally this App is providing part time job facilities to the people either skilled or u...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart Front End and Reporting System

The entire project has been built around python and .NET. It is controlling the peripheral...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
FEASIBILITY OF RENEWABLE ENERGY GENERATION USING MACHINE LEARNING BASE...

Power output of solar and wind energy depend upon the factors such as humidity, temperatur...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Autonomous farming robot

images/Autonomous farming robot _1639949174.png Significant challenges are being faced by...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Industrial Monitoring System Using PLC

To design this project, we will use PLC and WPLSoft software to analyze our code on online...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago