Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Xpert Home and Gardening System

?Xpert Home & Gardening System? Fully Based on the IoT Technology. Technology is everywhere. Now it?s time to control the thing when we want. Our main focus is that ?Home Automation and Garden Automation?. We can control everything with the help of technology.

Project Title

Xpert Home and Gardening System

Project Area of Specialization

Artificial Intelligence

Project Summary

“Xpert Home & Gardening System” Fully Based on the IoT Technology. Technology is everywhere. Now it’s time to control the thing when we want. Our main focus is that “Home Automation and Garden Automation”. We can control everything with the help of technology.

Project Objectives

“Xpert Home & Garden System” would help you like with a single click and provide you with the tracking information of your Home Appliances and maintain your Garden at every second. We can control devices in our “HOME” & “GARDEN”

Project Implementation Method

Methodology

We are going to use different software and hardware for this project.

Software

We need different types of Software which is given below

  • Adobe Illustrator
  • Android Application
  • Adobe XD
  • Proteus
  • Multisim
  • Arduino IDE

Benefits of the Project

  • Increase Workforce Productivity
  • Save Costs
  • Create New Business models
  • Increased 80% innovation
  • Monitoring and Maintenance
  • Remote Operation and control
  • Patient Monitoring
  • Energy Meter
  • X-Rays and Imaging devices

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Hardware

Sofrware

3D Model

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Security

Other Industries

IT

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Sustainable Development Goals

Partnerships to achieve the Goal

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Esp32 Equipment11350013500
Arduino Programmer Equipment118501850
Arduino Pro Mini Equipment111001100
Fans Equipment4200800
Lights Equipment670420
Temeratre Sensor Equipment1380380
Humidity Sensor Equipment1350350
Flame Sensor Equipment2250500
Gas Sensor Equipment1400400
LDR Equipment2280560
IR Sensor Equipment1280280
Soil Sensor Equipment1250250
Rain Sensor Equipment1350350
Pump Equipment2350700
Relay Module Equipment1850850
Bread Boards Equipment2250500
PCB Equipment2250500
USB Wires for Controller Equipment2250500
3D Model Miscellaneous 165006500
Fibers Sheets Miscellaneous 130003000
Wood Nails Miscellaneous 1500500
Power Supply 12v 10 Amp Equipment112501250
Soldering Wires Equipment1300300
Glue Sticks Equipment650300
Female And Male Headers Equipment640240
Wires Connectors Equipment1030300
LCD 16 X 2 Equipment1450450
I2c Equipment1300300
Bluetooth Module Equipment1800800
Total in (Rs) 37730
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
167
Audio Visual Speech Recognition

In our daily life we deliver thoughts and thinking either by writing or speaking. in this...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
A TRAINING SYSTEM FOR CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION AND BLOOD PRESSURE...

The project is intended for training and testing the capability of medical staff while per...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
AU Discussion Forum And Group Chat

The AU Discussion Forum and Group Chat is a web and mobile application for AU students and...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IR Remote Decoder

Arduino uno R3: Microcontroller board based on a removable, dual- line- package (DIP). ATm...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
RentX

Consumer goods are being disposed of, overproduced and underutilized. 1 ) High Initial Co...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago