Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Wireless charging Device

This project is basically about the charging of electrical devices and gadgets wirelesslessly. This wireless charger can charge mobile phones, laptops and some other electronics like lamps wirelessly and efficiently. So it will be a great ease for the community and mankind.

Project Title

Wireless charging Device

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

This project is basically about the charging of electrical devices and gadgets wirelesslessly. This wireless charger can charge mobile phones, laptops and some other electronics like lamps wirelessly and efficiently. So it will be a great ease for the community and mankind.

Project Objectives

1. To charge the electronics wirelessly

2. To make an efficient and reliable charging system

Project Implementation Method

It is implemented on the mechanism of mutual induction through the magnetic field created by the coils. The power would be converted into magnetic field that would be drawn from there through a mechanism and delivered to the device through a receiver circuit.

Benefits of the Project

1. It will charge the electronics wirelessly, so it will be a great ease.

2. It requires no cords which oftenly are broken down

3. It will be feasible and easy to use

4. It will be efficient than the normal conventional chargers

5. Wireless technology is the future

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

The device consists of 2 rectifiers, an inverter, magnetics coils and a receiver circuit. The power from the AC supply (220volts) would be converted into DC through a rectifier and then given to an inverter and the frequency of the power would be incresed from 50hz to 85k hz. Then, from the inverter the power would be transfered into the magnetic coils and a magnetic field would be created. Then, through the process of mutual induction with the help of another receiving coil it would be transferred to the receiver circuit that would be connected with/ within the electronic device and hence it would start to charge according to its rating.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Telecommunication

Other Industries

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Integreated circuits Equipment64502700
MOSFET (Cree) Equipment8190015200
Capacitors Equipment42601040
Resistors Equipment1210120
PCB Equipment4200800
Coils Equipment224004800
Diode Equipment2225550
Transformer Equipment2400800
Buck convertor Equipment3150450
Breadboard Equipment1150150
Power cables Equipment4100400
Jumpers Equipment3010300
Transistors Equipment12120014400
Connectors Equipment1620320
Autocouplers Equipment64002400
Total in (Rs) 44430
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
157
Therapify

This project is about an online therapy application for special people, creating a bridge...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design and Development of Interactive Mirror with Facial Recognition F...

The world is progressing rapidly as time passes. From the smallest object like a smartwatc...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Hand Gesture Vocalizer for Mute People

Those with speech impairment due to autism or cerebral palsy, use sign language for commun...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Blind Assistant Smart Cap via Mobile App

?Blind Assistant Smart Cap Via Mobile Application? is a system which will help blind perso...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IoT and Android Based Motorway Signboard Localization

There are many chances of getting car accidents on highways and motorways or the car...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago