Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

The Mentor

The Mentor is an e-learning platform using NextJs React Node MongoDB AWS and Secure Authentication it will build a secure and production-ready authentication system using cookies. So no more worries about the insecurities of storing tokens in local storage. It is extremely fast and SEO optimize

Project Title

The Mentor

Project Area of Specialization

Computer Science

Project Summary

The Mentor is an e-learning platform using NextJs React Node MongoDB AWS and Secure Authentication it will build a secure and production-ready authentication system using cookies. So no more worries about the insecurities of storing tokens in local storage. It is extremely fast and SEO optimized because we are using Next.js, which is a React framework for building production apps. It is built with solid infrastructures to ultimately scale in the future. We are using AWS SES for emails and S3 for storage. 

Project Objectives

  • To enable organizations to transcend distance and other organizational gaps by providing a cohesive virtual learning environment.
  • To provide just-in-time training in a cost-effective way to let companies educate and train vendors, employees, partners, and clients to stay competitive.
  • To develop and deploy effective ELearning programs supplied by a variety of vendors, leaving one to connect the dots.

Project Implementation Method

We are working with an agile approach. Things are in pipeline simultaneously. We as a team divided the whole project into three parts. As the team leads Ahsan is working on the back-end and APIs, Huzaifa is into front-end work and design side by side. Khuzaima keeps an eye on design and he’s more into documentation work. To keep things simple and smooth we are coordinating with each other and give each other the next task and milestone. Once we achieve it, we will into the next one. The biggest advantage of this coordination is that things are working smoothly, and we are exactly doing as we planned.

Benefits of the Project

  • Reduced Cost
  • Remote Approach to Various Classes
  • Instant Career Advancement
  • Consistency & Instructor Scarcity
  • Maintain the security of all users Accounts has Strong backend database information.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

This system will be based on MERN technology and can be run on any device. There are two types of users in this application.

 Instructors: The instructor will create courses and lessons. The instructor will also update courses and lessons.

Student: Students will enroll in courses and access their enrolled subjects, Students will get all their course materials which will be uploaded by an instructor.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

Education

Other Industries

IT

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Quality Education

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Black & white printing Miscellaneous 9010900
Color printing Miscellaneous 1030300
Report Binding Miscellaneous 2100200
Transport and Conveyance Miscellaneous 320006000
Amazon Services Equipment215003000
RAM Equipment120002000
Hard Drive Equipment170007000
laptop Service Equipment1600600
Total in (Rs) 20000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
165
Design and development of solar powered EV charging station

The world around is us getting advanced by leaps and bounds, innovating the people?s lifes...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Energy Consumption Monitoring System

In this era of technological advancement and unprecedented change where the rate of innova...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Wireless Water Management System

Clean potable water is a precious commodity. Throughout the world it is being tried to con...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Secure Patient Privacy Information in Medical Images

The rapid development of the Internet and the hospital information system offers new means...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Shape Based Object Classification And Sorting Using DC Servo Motors

Automation has led to the growth of industries in recent years. For better performance of...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago