Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Smart Cleaning System

The smart product represents an innovative type of product as it would contain both software and hardware components. Many times, we see that the garbage are surrounding of the bins and bins are overloaded. It creates unhygienic conditions for people as well as ugliness to that place leaving bad sme

Project Title

Smart Cleaning System

Project Area of Specialization

Internet of Things

Project Summary

The smart product represents an innovative type of product as it would contain both software and hardware components. Many times, we see that the garbage are surrounding of the bins and bins are overloaded. It creates unhygienic conditions for people as well as ugliness to that place leaving bad smell. To avoid all such situations we are going to implement a project called “Smart Cleaning System”. Smart Cleaning System provides a platform for domestic users to interact with solid waste management of the country.

Project Objectives

  • Ease of use

  • Bring innovation

  • Contributing towards Technological advancement

  • Providing Real World Problem Solution

  • Achieving Efficiency and Sustainability

Project Implementation Method

The distance between wastage and bin can be sense through  ultrasonic sensor. ultrasonic sensor send information to arduino .Arduino send the command to fan and grab the waste inside it which is around the bin 

Benefits of the Project

  • It saves time and money by using smart waste collection bins.
  • Wheels are used to collect the surrounding waste which exactly work for vacuum.
  • Providing a smart technology for waste system.
  • Through this idea we control many pollution problems.
  • Keep the environment clean and fresh.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • Arduino mega 2560
  • ULTRASONIC MODULE HC-SR04
  • Jumper Wires
  • LED
  • Chargeable battery with charger
  • DC motor
  •  Battery for RC Trex Helicopter & Airplane & Car

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Others

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Arduino mega 2560 Equipment230006000
ULTRASONIC MODULE HC-SR04 Equipment25001000
Jumper Wires pack Equipment63001800
LED Equipment101001000
Chargeable Battery with Charger Equipment230006000
Double Sided Tape Roll Miscellaneous 114001400
DC Motor Equipment4300012000
Driver Board Module Equipment2300600
Printing reams,Printing Ink,Erasers, Pencils, Sharpeners Miscellaneous 810008000
Ball Boint Miscellaneous 1010100
Sketch Book Miscellaneous 1400400
Waste Bin Equipment112001200
Power Fan Equipment120002000
IR Senser Equipment220004000
Total in (Rs) 45500
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
211
Smart Home Security System

It will provide ease of use of house appliances via an application. This system will...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Date fruits classification using AI

Date fruits are small fruits that are abundant and popular in the Pakistan, and have growi...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
MazdoorHaazir

?Mazdoor Haazir? is a platform that connects customers to the skilled, experienced, and re...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Black Box

Analyze the accident easily and to handle many problems related to car accident like crash...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Protection coordination of Mehran university of engineering and techno...

The power systems can be subjected to numerous cases of faults that can render them out of...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago