Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

PURE SINE WAVE INVERTER

This project is about the power inverter which includes the design and development of the system which gives Pure AC on output. This inverter is very benificial in industries and homes. This inverter saves our devices from  damaging and make it quieter and smooth.This system include

Project Title

PURE SINE WAVE INVERTER

Project Area of Specialization

Shared Economy

Project Summary

This project is about the power inverter which includes the design and development of the system which gives Pure AC on output. This inverter is very benificial
in industries and homes. This inverter saves our devices from  damaging and make it quieter and smooth.This system includes the arduino for controlling, chopper for voltage increase or decrease, H bridge for switching the polarity of voltage , Low pass filter  and battery for input voltage.

 

Project Objectives

To design a system that provides a pure  sine wave AC of (50 hz) .

Project Implementation Method

  • Initially, 12V DC given to Push pull circuit, an oscillator is attactched with this circuit which generate the frequency upto 50kHz
  • The output of puch pull circiut is pulsating DC which is given to the chopper circuit.
    . 
  • The output of chopper is 220V at 50Khz and then it is going to rectify upto 310V DC.
  • This 310V  is given to H bridge, there is also a drive circuit which can control the voltage.
  • There is an arduino which controls the switching of H bridge which generate 220V AC on 50Hz frequency.
  • Then we have have Low pass filter which give the desire output wave.

Benefits of the Project

  • This inverter reduces power consumption.
  • This inverter prevents the devices from damage.
  • This inverter makes the devices smoother and quieter.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • Multiple Arduino
  • Raspberry Pi
  • IGBTs based H bridge
  • Chopper
  • Transformer
  • High power,High Quality Low pass filter
  • Battery
  • Heat sink fan

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Type of Industry

Energy

Technologies

Shared Economy, Clean Tech

Sustainable Development Goals

Affordable and Clean Energy, Responsible Consumption and Production

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Arduino Boards Equipment210002000
Electronic Components Equipment2500010000
Posters Miscellaneous 310003000
Thesis Miscellaneous 415006000
soldering iron and soldering kit Equipment120002000
LED bulb Equipment33501050
Drill Machine Equipment115001500
Digital Multimeter Equipment120002000
Photocopy and prints Miscellaneous 1500500
Heat sink Equipment102502500
Battery Equipment11000010000
battery Charger Equipment130003000
Raspberry Pi Equipment160006000
Small fan Equipment2250500
Total in (Rs) 50050
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
240
Lab Automation Facial base Attendance System

A lab automation system is a system, which accommodates automation, monitoring, and contro...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
PTCL Project

In this project, we will build a web-based application named as ?Online Application for Ne...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Bookport

Exchange, Buy, Sell and Donate the books free anywhere in Pakistan. In Pakistan, there are...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Facile Yield Analyzer

Soil testing is a vital part of agricultural and horticultural management. This device has...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart Garden Health Monitor App

Gardening is pursued by many people as a hobby and several things during conventional gard...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago