Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Multi Vendor Ecommerce Marketplace

Ecommerce Marketplace This platform helps customer to buy reliable and quality products, And it helps vendors to sell their products on the platform   

Project Title

Multi Vendor Ecommerce Marketplace

Project Area of Specialization

Computer Science

Project Summary

Ecommerce Marketplace

This platform helps customer to buy reliable and quality products, And it helps vendors to sell their products on the platform 

Project Objectives

The goal behind the project is to facilitate different vendors with lesser fee, interest and great features.The platform will also invest in vendors to help them. 

The customers will be provided quality service with zero percent of fraud and full refund with compensation after proper check and inquiry.

Project Implementation Method

The implementation are divided in different steps.

Step1: Documentation (SRS)

Step2: Code and development

-> Design the UI

-> Database Design (ER Diagram)

-> Database Implementation

Step3:  Testing and QA

-> Functional Testing

-> Unit Testing

-> Integeration Testing

-> System Testing

-> Security Testing

-> Usability Testing

-> Performance Testing

Step4: Implementation and Maintenance

Step5: Production

Benefits of the Project

The benefit for vendors are that there are very low registration fee no kind of interest, the customer can not harass any of our vendor in case of a misplace product or refund the company will deal with it after proper inquiry.

The customers will be provided quality service with zero percent of fraud and full refund with compensation after proper check and inquiry.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

The project is Web base Application

We are using Laravel, html, Bootstrap, CSS, Javascript, JQuery, MYSQL, LocalHost, Dockers, 

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Others

Core Technology

Shared Economy

Other Technologies

Clean Tech

Sustainable Development Goals

Decent Work and Economic Growth, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure, Sustainable Cities and Communities, Responsible Consumption and Production, Partnerships to achieve the Goal

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Domain and Hosting Equipment12500025000
Marketing Equipment12000020000
Payment processing costs. Equipment330009000
Miscalleneuos Miscellaneous 11000010000
Courier Services Equipment150005000
SEO Equipment150005000
Maintenance Equipment160006000
Total in (Rs) 80000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
144
IoT Controlled Smart Aquaponics System

Throughout recorded history, food security has been a recurring issue and is further augme...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart School Bus and Data Base Management System

  On reviewing the past work of school bus tracking, monitoring and alerting sys...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Controlling multiple motors through single Variable Frequency Drive

While controlling multiple motors through the single Variable Frequency Drive (VFD),...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Salp Swarm Optimization Algorithm Based Fractional Order PID Controlle...

Transient and steady-state performance of the (FOPID) controller over its conventional cou...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Datacenter Virtualization

Datacenter virtualization is one of the fastest-growing IT initiatives for medium and larg...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago