Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Load Stability Robot

We will make a load stability robot for stabilizing such a valuable chemicals. which are very sensitive to shake just like the chamicals uses in atomic and drugg companies. we can also use this robot for other load carring which are sensitive to shake. 

Project Title

Load Stability Robot

Project Area of Specialization

Robotics

Project Summary

We will make a load stability robot for stabilizing such a valuable chemicals. which are very sensitive to shake just like the chamicals uses in atomic and drugg companies.

we can also use this robot for other load carring which are sensitive to shake. 

Project Objectives

The main objectives of our project to provides the stability in order to carring some valuable chemicals or other objects. 

Mainly the peoples in different industries and diffent places face the unstability problems.

Project Implementation Method

We will implement two types of techniques in order to manimize the unstabilities.

First of all we will minimize the road jarks or other bigger jarks.

secondly, we will balance the load on diffrent axis (i.e. x,y)

Benefits of the Project

Now a days there is no such system or any vehicle which provide you stability in oder to caring load.

Our project help the peoples in order to carring the  chemical and other objects which are very sensitive to shake . 

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Following are the Hardware/ Software required to make the desired prototype for the implementation of Load Stability Robot

Hardware Needed:

  1. Arduino
  2. PVP pipes 
  3. Gyroscope sensor
  4. Shafts
  5. Lion Battery (12 v)
  6. Ball Head  Shafts
  7. Robotic Wheels 
  8. Motor Driver L298N.
  9. Capacitors.
  10. Resistors. 
  11. Servo Motors  high Torque
  12. DC High Tourqe(Motors).
  13. Bluetooth Module.
  • And other relevant components
  • Software Needed:
  1. Arduino Programming Environment
  2. Proteus
  3. Fritzing

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Medical

Other Industries

Education , Petroleum , Manufacturing , Transportation , Telecommunication

Core Technology

Robotics

Other Technologies

Augmented & Virtual Reality, Wearables and Implantables, Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure, Responsible Consumption and Production, Life on Land

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
L298N Motor Driver Equipment34001200
Arduino Equipment211002200
Bluetooth Module Equipment1650650
Servo Motors Equipment43001200
Motor shafts Equipment6100600
PVP pipes Equipment141502100
Gyroscope sensor Equipment1350350
Lion Battery (12 v) Equipment150005000
Ball Head  Shafts + 3D design Equipment11545015450
Robotic Wheels  Equipment68004800
DC Motors+ springs Equipment616009600
resister/Capasitor Equipment1210120
Others Miscellaneous 303209600
Total in (Rs) 52870
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
206
Helping hands

This is a project develop on android .The idea here is to make a system which helps organi...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Movie success prediction using machine learning for business intellige...

Movie success prediction predict the result of upcoming movies using previous movie data(d...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Biometric attendance identification system with sms alert

Attendance will be marked by identifying the thumb two times in a day when a person come a...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Convo Track: Vehicle Security solution with Conversation and location...

The big problem nowadays is the security of vehicles. Increasing the crimes due to vehicle...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Peer to Peer Trading in Electricity Networks

The Peer to Peer trading in electricity network is designed to be both efficient and cost...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago