Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

IOT CONTROLLED THREE PHASE MONITORING SYSTEM

The 3-phase has the ability to determine the 3 phases at input on your smart phones through an andriod application known as "BLYNK" after smart city. Now its time for us to work on industries as industries are the ones which genrates power that can be used for mechanical work. This gen

Project Title

IOT CONTROLLED THREE PHASE MONITORING SYSTEM

Project Area of Specialization

Mechatronics Engineering

Project Summary

The 3-phase has the ability to determine the 3 phases at input on your smart phones through an andriod application known as "BLYNK" after smart city.

Now its time for us to work on industries as industries are the ones which genrates power that can be used for mechanical work.

This genration of power requires a serious attention,the load at the output of power genration needs a proper power to operate this whole system in industries needs to be monitored by people to prevent power loses and system failures.

We have designed a 3- phase controller that prevents the system failure by monitoring 3 phases on internet on your smart phones ,this system is smart because it provides you an alarm whenever any of you phases gets down.

With this,it makes your output low to avoid system failures.

The inherent challenge of starting up with "IOT CONTROLLED 3- PHASES MONITORING SYSTEM" is offset by the return.

This is not a simple purchase of a consumable. This is an investment that will yield profits in the long term through many indirect benefits,such as appliances safety,longer life span of appliances and the ability to a safeguard from short circuits problems that usually occurs in pakistan.

Project Objectives

  • The main objective is the safety it's very important to make some smart system.For this is a smart panel is set which aims to operate the loads both manually and through "IOT".
  • The "IOT" controlling system is very efficient and more comfortable which we can use from anywhere through Wi-Fi.
  • It is more easily and quickly operating system whereas compared to manual system because there will be no need of any body to be available physically.
  • This will not only save the cost of labors bit also make the system smart.However,for back-up support manually operation system is also used.
  • If the system does not work due to any technical problem,then we can easily operate the system by the manual controlling.
  • Except these features,this smart panel is also benefical from protection and controlling point of view.
  • If any fauly occurs in electrical side or mechanical side,then we can control through IOT from anywhere.

Project Implementation Method

  • Phase # 01 (Duration 4 months)
  • Tittle : literature Review.
  • Phase #02 (Duration 4 months)
  • Tittle : CAD modeling and design
  • Phase #03 (Duration 6 months)
  • Tittle purchasing.
  • Phase #04 (Duration 4 months)
  • Tittle Manufacturing & Assembling
  • Phase #05 (Duration 1 month)
  • Tittle : Testing & Reporting

Benefits of the Project

  1. 3- Phase IOT Controlled Monitoring System  Deploy quickly and easily.
  2. Wifi communication for data back-haul.
  3. Wifi communication easy to Acess.
  4. Monitor and Control a wide range of assets.
  5. Best in class accuracy and reliablity
  6. Interrupt- based data export for immediate notification of load shedding.
  7. Full bi-directional control to remote sites using latest "IOT" Platforms and technologies.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

  • Technical Deliverables
  • CAD Modeling & Design
  • Literature review and gain knowledge
  • Purchasing components
  • Manufacturing & Assembling
  • Testing & Report writting

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Manufacturing

Other Industries

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Frame Equipment412004800
Electrical system Equipment3500015000
Relay Equipment615009000
Digital pannels Equipment320006000
Wifi module Equipment150005000
Miscellaneous items Miscellaneous 10010010000
Total in (Rs) 49800
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
144
FYP Portal Systems

The main aim of our project is to implement an online portal for final year students to sh...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Urdu sentiment Analysis

Sentiment analysis (aspect-based opinion mining) is the task of automatically generating a...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Obstacle sensing cap for Blinds

The Multidirectional obstacle sensing cap is made for the blinds or low vision person. Thi...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Production of Biodiesel from Neem Oil and Performance Measurement by E...

Introduction: Due to increasing use of non-renewable energy sources, the world is anxious...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
A deep learning-based approach for digital beamforming of antenna arra...

Phased arrays and beamforming are integral components in modern digital communication syst...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago