Home Automation (Live Smart)

Android App will configure and monitor the system that we wish to invent.Control buttons will be used in the app.Smoke sensor and flame sensor will detect smoke and fire then the buzzer will turn ON.PIR sensor is essentially used, in some areas where light is often deemed necessary.Light will automa

2025-06-28 16:32:54 - Adil Khan

Project Title

Home Automation (Live Smart)

Project Area of Specialization Electrical/Electronic EngineeringProject Summary

Android App will configure and monitor the system that we wish to invent.Control buttons will be used in the app.Smoke sensor and flame sensor will detect smoke and fire then the buzzer will turn ON.PIR sensor is essentially used, in some areas where light is often deemed necessary.Light will automatically ON and OFF when Infrared wavelength is detected and to conserve energy.

The main objective is to design a circuit that will automatically control the lights and make human life easier. it can be applicaple in houses, public places, shopping malls and markets, schools and universities,  clubs, banks and offices.

Acknowledge the members in the home and whenever there is no person in the home,the water pump will automatically sprinke the water.

Project Objectives

In order to ensure social comfort, the goal of designing the project. We will use sensors to avoid explosion, save power, no billing expenses and are easy to use.

Project Implementation Method

Android App will configure and monitor the system that we wish to invent.

Control buttons will be used in the app.

Smoke sensor and flame sensor will detect smoke and fire then the buzzer will turn ON.

PIR sensor is essentially used, in some areas where light is often deemed necessary.

Light will automatically ON and OFF when Infrared wavelength is detected and to conserve energy.

Benefits of the Project

The intention of developing this project in order to guarantee human ease to save electricity, and lower the bills, to avoid explosions in homes and factory areas, easy to operate by the users.

Acknowledge the members in the home and whenever there is no person in the home,the water pump will automatically sprinke the water.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

PIR sensors will operate lights whenever required.

Fire sensors will sense fire in case of explosion.

Temperature sensor will detect the temperature of surrounding and display on the screen.

Smoke Sensor will sense smoke and generate smoke.

MIT app invertor will use instead of android studio to make Andriod App

C/C++ and Arduino will use.

Final Deliverable of the Project HW/SW integrated systemCore Industry HealthOther Industries Energy Core Technology OthersOther Technologies Internet of Things (IoT)Sustainable Development Goals Responsible Consumption and ProductionRequired Resources
Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Total in (Rs) 11143
Relay Mode Equipment1500500
Serial Interface Adapter Equipment1299299
Power Supply Equipment1298298
Convertor and Regulator Equipment1560560
Jumper Wires Equipment475300
Node Mcu Equipment1500500
Arduino uno Nano Cables Equipment1599599
Arduino Uno Equipment115001500
Flame Sensor Equipment1399399
Smoke Sensor Equipment1590590
Temperature Sensor Equipment1698698
PIR Sensor Equipment110001000
LCD (20*4) Equipment112001200
LED lights Equipment121251500
Alarm Equipment1200200
Water Pump Equipment110001000

More Posts