Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

E-voting System

This project will be used for voting in university  Project Objectives (less than 2500 char

Project Title

E-voting System

Project Area of Specialization

Software Engineering

Project Summary

This project will be used for voting in university 

Project Objectives

Convert the paper system of voting into digital 

Project Implementation Method

Online 

Benefits of the Project

Safe and Secure

Easy to use 

One can use from anywhere and Can vote

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

It will be developed with web technologies 

It will consist of simple panels that user can understand 

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Education

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Others

Sustainable Development Goals

Reduced Inequality

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Papers Miscellaneous 2002300
Hard drives Equipment150005000
Cables Equipment55002500
Smart device Equipment11100011000
USB Equipment210002000
Screen Equipment11000010000
Markers Miscellaneous 1550750
Total in (Rs) 31550
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
155
Single Phase Power Factor Correction

We are making this venture since Pakistan's issues in regards to power are of nothing unex...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Drain Clog Detector using Tensor Flow

Detection of clogs can be done through a number of techniques, like using gas sensors or i...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Multi-Band Frequency Reconfigurable Micro-strip Antenna

Designing of a multiband frequency reconfigurable antenna by using a diode in which freque...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart Diet Plan

In this, First of all user gives their image with full body or will give at real-time imag...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
SIBA University Robotic platform for Education (SURE)

Robots have been successfully used for educational purposes for decades. The main advantag...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago