Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

E-Commerce Web Application And Mobile App

The E-Commerce Web Application And Mobile App project will be most beneficial for the student's, Who want to work from home as a shopkeeper's and Shopkeeper's who want to digitalized their shops on the internet. This project will be provide shopkeeper's a digital platform where they can opne

Project Title

E-Commerce Web Application And Mobile App

Project Area of Specialization

Computer Science

Project Summary

The E-Commerce Web Application And Mobile App project will be most beneficial for the student's, Who want to work from home as a shopkeeper's and Shopkeeper's who want to digitalized their shops on the internet.

This project will be provide shopkeeper's a digital platform where they can opne their shop's, New startup's can promote their product's. Basically, This project will be work as a digital shopping mall.  where customer can buy anything at a time.

Project Objectives

This project objective to provide facility to the shopkeeper's and normal person's to open their shop digitally.
 

Project Implementation Method

In this project i will be use some programming languages. List in below:

1)HTML

2)CSS

3) JavaScript

4)Reactjs

5)AngularJS

6)C# ASP.Net MVC Framework

7)MongoDB

8)SQL

9)Bootstrap

10)Flutter

  • In web application, I will be create frontend In HTML,CSS,Javascript,ReactJS,AngularJS,Bootstrap.
  • In backend i will be use C# ASP.NET MVC Framework,SQL,MongoDB Database.
  • In Mobile Application i will be create with the help of Flutter.

Benefits of the Project

These are some benefits 

  • This will provide a platform to shopkeeper's to digitalize their shops free of cost.
  • Provide Marketing Facility to the new startup's
  • Userfriendly GUI
  • Digital Store Owner have their own portal for update and modify product detail's.
  • User have to sign up for their favorite product updates.
  • This project have digital wallet to save their money for shopping.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

The project will be on hosting at the time of delivery.

I will make live my web application on the internet.

The mobile application also will be live on the playstore .

Final Deliverable of the Project

Software System

Core Industry

IT

Other Industries

Finance

Core Technology

Clean Tech

Other Technologies

Internet of Things (IoT), Cloud Infrastructure, Shared Economy, Big Data

Sustainable Development Goals

No Poverty, Zero Hunger, Decent Work and Economic Growth, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Stationary Miscellaneous 510005000
Printing Miscellaneous 510005000
Hosting Equipment190009000
Domain Equipment150005000
Playstore Equipment140004000
Piad Packages Equipment5200010000
Total in (Rs) 38000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
205
4 Element MIMO Antenna for multiband Application

In the recent time, the wireless communication is rapidly growing and several multimedia w...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
360 degree ultra violet-C disinfection tunnel for objects

UV radiation is a known disinfectant for air, water, and nonporous surfaces. For this reas...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Neighbours Sharing App through React Native

To build an online marketplace which lets people lent or borrow out their goods with their...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Feasibility of net metering system for common household in Peshawar

Net metering (also known as net energy metering or NEM) is a billing arrangement that allo...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Techcity

The Goal of this Project is to Digitalize the IT business in Faisalabad. The main idea is...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago