Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Dual Axis Solar tracker and automatic cleansing panel

Dual axes solar panel and washing system will increase the efficiency the solar panel. It will rotate according the position of the sun. As earth rotates the position of sun changes it effects the power generated by the panel. And due to the pollution and daily life dust the panel gets tidy and dirt

Project Title

Dual Axis Solar tracker and automatic cleansing panel

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

Dual axes solar panel and washing system will increase the efficiency the solar panel. It will rotate according the position of the sun. As earth rotates the position of sun changes it effects the power generated by the panel. And due to the pollution and daily life dust the panel gets tidy and dirty which also effects the panel power. The auto washing system will clean the whole panel. The neat and clean panel will produce the higher maximum power. It will increase the life of panel.

Project Objectives

• To increase the efficiency of the solar panel.

• To increase the life of solar panel.

• To increase the safety of the solar panel.

Project Implementation Method

The Panel will work on the basis of LDR. When the light will hit LDR the resistance will vary following light of sun and particular LDR will allow the required voltage to run the servo motor.

Benefits of the Project

Due to the pollution and daily life dust the panel gets tidy and dirty which also effects the panel power. The auto washing system will clean the whole panel. The neat and clean panel will produce the higher maximum power. It will also increase the life of panel.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Rotation along with movement of earth of solar panel.

Automatic cleaning of panel at night.

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Energy

Other Industries

Core Technology

Robotics

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Affordable and Clean Energy

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Lm 358 ic Equipment132503250
Lm 555 Equipment102002000
LDR Equipment123003600
Motor drivers Equipment95004500
Resistor Equipment251303250
Dc motor Equipment103003000
Solar panel Equipment330009000
Water tank Equipment110001000
Arduino Equipment120002000
Vpc card board Equipment101001000
Dc fan Equipment25001000
Frame Equipment120002000
Total in (Rs) 35600
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
164
Mobile Based Complaint Management System for HinoPak

'Mobile Based Complaint Management System for HinoPak' Project Objectives (less than 250...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Android based water supply management system

we will give a continous supply of water to the users that will not be intrupted....

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
RIoTS

RIoTS protect smart cities, commercial and industrial IoT devices against security threats...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Time Saving SuperMart

We are our opening our first virtual shopping mart for which we are developing an android...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Software defined camera for outdoor surveillance

Traditional cameras are not flexible and also unaware of their environment. They cannot pr...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago