Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Design and Fabrication of V Shaped Flying Wing

V-shaped flying wing is a new configuration aircraft with futuristic design for commercial passenger transport. In this work an idea on how efficiently use a volume inside a pure flying wing for commercial passenger transport was derived. The idea is to arrange two cylindrical section for payload sw

Project Title

Design and Fabrication of V Shaped Flying Wing

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

V-shaped flying wing is a new configuration aircraft with futuristic design for commercial passenger transport. In this work an idea on how efficiently use a volume inside a pure flying wing for commercial passenger transport was derived. The idea is to arrange two cylindrical section for payload swept back in the shape of V. The design of the aircraft integrates the passenger cabin, cargo hold and fuel tanks in the wings, creating a spectacular V-shape.

Project Objectives

Our objective is to make a aircraft which can save more fuel than the ordinary aircraft and this will be acheived by making this V-shaped design which will have less drag than the normal aircrafts. 

Project Implementation Method

Implementation of this project will be in aviation industry. As every airline is looking for the aircraft which can give  the best efficiency with low fuel consumption. which will also save from environmental pollution. 

Benefits of the Project

1. Low fuel consumption and high efficiency.

2. Less drag due to V-shaped design.

3. Environment friendly causing less pollution.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

We are making a scale down prototype of V-shaped wing which will be fabricated and inducted with electrical components like electric motors, servos, batteries, receiver and transmitter.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Transportation

Other Industries

Others

Core Technology

Others

Other Technologies

Wearables and Implantables

Sustainable Development Goals

Affordable and Clean Energy, Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Turbine Equipment21500030000
Frame Equipment11000010000
Transmitter/ Receiver Equipment190009000
Servos Equipment45002000
ESE Equipment180008000
Wheels Equipment38002400
Total in (Rs) 61400
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
131
Driver Drowsiness Detection system

According to a recent study published by the World Health Organization (WHO), it is estima...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Automatic attendence system through faciel recognition

To maintain the attendance record with day to day activities is a challenging task. The co...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Non-invasive measurement of JVP

Jugular Venous Pressure is the pressure of the right atrium that is obtained from the jugu...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Virtual Melanoma Detection

Melanoma is the deadliest form of skin cancer. It is a type of cancer that develops from t...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Face Recognition Attendance System

Face recognition is an active area of biometric identification. Face recognition prov...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago