Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Design & Fabrication of a fast track automatic Lake Cleaning Machine

The ?River Cleanup System? utilized in that locations where-in there is waste particles in the water body which are to be eliminated. This gadget consists of waterwheel driven conveyer mechanism which collect & take away the wastage, rubbish & plastic wastages from water bodies. This also re

Project Title

Design & Fabrication of a fast track automatic Lake Cleaning Machine

Project Area of Specialization

Mechanical Engineering

Project Summary

The “River Cleanup System” utilized in that locations where-in there is waste particles in the water body which are to be eliminated. This gadget consists of waterwheel driven conveyer mechanism which collect & take away the wastage, rubbish & plastic wastages from water bodies. This also reduce the problems which we face when collection of debris take vicinity. A device will lift the waste surface debris from the water our bodies, this will in the long run bring about reduction of water pollution and ultimately the aquatic animal's demise to those troubles might be reduced. It includes belt power mechanism which lifts the debris from the water. The use of this venture could be made in rivers, ponds, lakes and different water our bodies for to clean the floor water debris from bodies.

Project Objectives

There are few major objectives that we will cover in our Final Year Project (FYP), that is to reduce man power and time consumption for cleaning the lake, to provide the facility of removing waste particulate floating on water surface, and to make environment more suitable for everyone including humans and marine animals.

Project Implementation Method

implementation will be on bigger scale that is we will make the scale up model for the desired place or lake. We'll be  doing doing everything under our team observation and guidence

Benefits of the Project

Basically, It is beneficial to our enviroment as well as the aquatic life. Also permotes tourism by providing clean enviroment.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

Basically, it will be a fully designed and modified project that does not need any kind of petroleum energy for its working all we need is batteries which we can further modifies it by giving solar power. That does not need much maintance or we can say that its one time investment. The machine will be able to collect all the waste on water surface or 2-4ft below water surface. which is going to be done by a remote controlled system.

Final Deliverable of the Project

Hardware System

Core Industry

Health

Other Industries

Core Technology

Clean Tech

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Good Health and Well-Being for People, Clean Water and Sanitation, Life Below Water

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Motor Equipment225005000
Aluminium rod Equipment203006000
Hollow Pipes Equipment210002000
Propeller Equipment125002500
Gear Equipment35001500
Welding and fabrication Equipment150005000
Sensors Equipment212502500
Chain Miscellaneous 28001600
Flappers Equipment28001600
Bearings Equipment69005400
Basket Equipment110001000
Base Equipment1600600
Conveyer Equipment120002000
others Miscellaneous 180008000
Arduino Kit Equipment212002400
Total in (Rs) 47100
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
229
Facial Recognution Attendence System

This is the complete automated facial recognition attendece system for the university...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Design a Quadcopter to inspect the power transmission lines

In power line inspection, it is made sure that the Inspection is safe. These inspections a...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Sentiment Analysis on current government using Tweets

Most of our project is research based and focuses more on the backend of the system we are...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IOT Based Smart Water Motor and Level Monitoring System

We are introducing Smart Water Motor System which helps to control household water motors...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
IOT Based Patient Pneumonia Monitor

Pneumonia has been labelled as the single largest cause of child mortality for the childre...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago