Adil Khan 1 year ago
AdiKhanOfficial #FYP Ideas

Anti theft and security system of the Motorbike

In the Pakistan the unavailaibility of public transport is an major issue and other available source are expensive... 2 Million Motorbikes are in used and it is the form of most affordable  and economical transportation for general public. With the increase in the usage of motorbi

Project Title

Anti theft and security system of the Motorbike

Project Area of Specialization

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

Project Summary

In the Pakistan the unavailaibility of public transport is an major issue and other available source are expensive...

2 Million Motorbikes are in used and it is the form of most affordable  and economical transportation for general public.

With the increase in the usage of motorbikes of theft of vehicle has been risen.

There is no any security system. So we are introducing a security system for the motorbikes.

In the Pakistan there is many security system used for other vehicles except motorbike.

Project Objectives

Objectives:

1:Design of hardware unit to intigrat  with cycle

2:Development of andriod mobile app to control hardware fixed inside motorbyle

3:Selection of performance parameters and testing of system in various scenarios

4:Results and thesis writ up

Project Implementation Method

- A hardware prototype of the project will be developed by using Aurduino board with a mobile appdwa

- Intigtation of hardware and software appp for testing

- It will tested practicaly in various situtaions. 

- The developed project will be compared with other exisiting security technologies proposed for motorbike

Benefits of the Project

Motorbike theft is very common in Pakistan and there is no solution has been proposed yet to secure a motorbike. This project will help to offer an economical  security system to the motorbike users. It do not allow any unauirthorzed user to drive it until it verfiied by our developed system. Also, it locate the position of bike in case if someone stole it and left in somewhere.

Technical Details of Final Deliverable

- A hardware including security mechanism, controller and communiction  module 

-  A andriod mobile application for user

- Testing results and report

- A conference research paper

Final Deliverable of the Project

HW/SW integrated system

Core Industry

Security

Other Industries

Core Technology

Internet of Things (IoT)

Other Technologies

Sustainable Development Goals

Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure

Required Resources

Item Name Type No. of Units Per Unit Cost (in Rs) Total (in Rs)
Arduino Equipment180008000
Jel battery Equipment130003000
Battery Charger Equipment115001500
GSM Equipment190009000
Bluetooth Equipment110001000
Relay Equipment1500500
extra components needs Equipment120002000
software work Equipment11500015000
Motorbike Equipment13000030000
Total in (Rs) 70000
If you need this project, please contact me on contact@adikhanofficial.com
0
138
controlling things through sensor

I have always wanted to make a toy car that can be controlled from a smartphone. It will l...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Smart System For Monitoring of Safe Driving for Accident Prevention

The number of fatal road accidents are increasing day by day and have been a great challen...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Sketch to Reduce

SUMMARY: We Are Developing the Web-interface That Will Ease the User Like Before have to D...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Industry 4.0

Industry 4.0 or fourth industrial revolution aims to promote connected manufacturing indus...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago
Digital Menu for Smart Restaurant

The food restaurant with an automated food ordering system will be equipped with a user-fr...

1675638330.png
Adil Khan
1 year ago